Santa Cruz Bronson C S+

Santa Cruz Bronson C S+
Matte Olive
$5,199.00
Please select options

Details

The Santa Cruz Bronson C S+ is a ripping all-mountain bike that can crush an all-day epic one day and enter an enduro race the next. Armed with 150mm of rear-wheel travel and the angles to get gnarly, there isn't much this bike can't do. The C S+ build has a dialed carbon fiber frame and a sensible build kit. This rig is powered by a GX Eagle drivetrain that has a huge gear range to scale any mountain. The RockShox Lyrik fork is mated to a Super Deluxe rear shock. Maxxis rubber provides loads of traction and SRAM Code R brakes deliver incredible stopping power.

Features
-Carbon fiber frame
-150mm of Virtual Pivot Point travel
-Designed around 160mm fork
-Boost Spacing
-Lifetime frame warranty

Specs

Frame Carbon Fiber
Fork RockShox Lyrik Select+ 160mm 27.5
Headset Cane Creek 10 IS Integrated Headset
Rear Shock RockShox Super Deluxe Select+
Rims/Wheels Race Face AR Offset 35 27.5" Rims
Hubs DT 370
Spokes DT Competition (32)
Tires Maxxis Minion DHF, 27.5"x2.6", 3C Terra EXO TR/DHRII 2.6
Crankset SRAM Stylo 7k 148 DUB, 32t - 165mm (XS), 170mm (S), 175mm (M-XXL)
Bottom Bracket Threaded
Chain SRAM GX Eagle
Front Derailleur None
Rear Derailleur SRAM GX Eagle
Rear Cogs SRAM XG1275 Eagle 10-50T
Shifters SRAM GX Eagle
Handlebars Race Face Aeffect R 35x780
Tape/Grips Santa Cruz Palmdale Grips
Stem Race Face Arffect 50mm
Brake Levers SRAM Code R
Brakes SRAM Code R
Saddle WTB Silverado Pro
Seat Post RockShox Reverb Stealth 31.6

* Subject to change without notice.

Part Numbers

Option MPN
Red Tide / Small 58-20154-108-2-667-329701
Red Tide / Medium 58-20154-108-3-667-329701
Red Tide / Large 58-20154-108-4-667-329701
Red Tide / Extra Large 58-20154-108-5-666-32970158-20154-108-5-667-329701
Matte Olive / Small 58-20154-108-2-666-329701
Matte Olive / Medium 58-20154-108-3-666-329701
Matte Olive / Large 58-20154-108-4-666-329701
Matte Olive / Extra Large 58-20154-108-5-666-329701

Reviews